WHP 2015 Lineups Announced

21 July 2015

WHP 2015 Lineups Announced

This years Warehouse Project's lineups have just been announced and as ever a heavy schedule awaits. 

Their site has crashed with 124,000 people trying to view the site at one time, so we thought we'd share the lineup too...

 

Pre-sale tickets go on sale at 9am Wednesday 22nd July.

General sale tickets go on sale at 9am Thursday 23rd July.

Fri 25
th Sep - Opening Weekend
MK Area 10
MK
Groove Armada (DJ)
Heidi
Oliver Dollar
Shiba San
Huxley
T. Williams
Ben Pearce
Sian Bennett
Lauren Lo Sung

Sat 26th Sep - Opening Weekend
Welcome To The Warehouse 
(Extended Opening 18:00 — 05:00)
Seth Troxler & The Martinez Brothers (Tuskegee)
Jackmaster
Daphni
Joy Orbison
Benoit & Sergio
Tom Trago
Underground Paris
Job Jobse
William Kouam Djoko
Jasper James
Krysko

Fri 2nd Oct - Blasé Boys Club
Duke Dumont - Live
Cajmere
Shadow Child
Todd Edwards
Waze & Odyssey
Roy Davis Jr
Fono
Kiwi
Lxury
Kry Wolf

Sat 3rd October - Tropical
Skepta & JME
DJ EZ
The Square 
Ft. Novelist, Elf Kid, Faust & Hiltz
Preditah
Todd Edwards
Zomby
Mumdance
Plastician
Slimzee
Rudekid
Marcus Intalex
Logan Sama
Chimpo
Rich Reason

Fri 9th Oct - What Hannah Wants
Hannah Wants
Tube & Berger
My Nu Leng
Oneman
Friend Within
Gotsome
Mak & Pasteman
DJ Barely Legal
Tom Shorterz
Siobhan Bell
Amy Becker

Sat 10th Oct - Resident Advisor X Dekmantel
Dixon | Nina Kraviz
Four Tet
Ben Ufo b2b Jackmaster b2b Joy Orbison
Jackmaster
Boddika
Palms Trax
San Proper
Juju & Jordash
Young Marco
Dekmantel Sound System
Greg Lord

Fri 16th Oct - Jamie xx — In Colour Tour
Live At The Albert Hall
Jamie xx - Live
+ Special Guests

Fri 16th Oct - Major Lazer
Live At Manchester Academy
Major Lazer - Live
+ Special Guests

Fri 16th Oct - Sounds Of The Near Future
In alphabetical order
Bonobo (DJ)
George Fitzgerald
Jamie xx (DJ)
Nocturnal Sunshine
SG Lewis
Special Request
Xl Recordings Present Chapter XI: Hugo Massien / Mumdance / Powell / Tasker / Xl DJs / Zomby

Sat 17th Oct - WHP Presents:
Loco Dice
Maya Jane Coles
Black Coffee
Kenny Glasgow
Point G - Live
Guti - Live
Caleb Calloway
Adam Shelton
Lewis Boardman
Zutekh DJs

Fri 23rd Oct - Heldeep
Oliver Heldens
Blonde - Live
Robin Schulz
The Magician
Philip George
Zonderling
Alex Adair
Plus Special Guest: Zed Bias

Sat 24th Oct - Paradise
Jamie Jones
Eats Everything
Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Shony & Dan Ghenacia)
Cassy
Richy Ahmed
Patrick Topping
wAFF
Denney

Fri 30th Oct - The Ape 10th Birthday
Run The Jewels
Skepta
Shy FX
Toddla T
Goldie
Oneman
Preditah
General Levy
Levelz
Dub Phizix & Strategy
DJ Barely Legal
Wookie
JD Reid
Rich Reason
Juicy DJs
Hosted By Chunky & Tonn Piper

Sat 31st Oct - Bugged Out!
Carl Craig
Tiga - Live
Skream
Daniel Avery
Paul Woolford b2b Gerd Janson
Leon Vynehall
Artwork
Felix Dickinson
Moxie
James Holroyd
Lemmy Ashton

Fri 6th Nov - Owsla
Skrillex
Tchami
What So Not
Salva
Karma Kid
Oldboy
Compa
Juicy DJs
Rich Reason

Sat 7th Nov - Thrasher
SBTRKT
Evian Christ - Live
Rustie
Special Request
Koreless - Live
Sepalcure (Machinedrum & Braille)
Leon Vynehall
Soulection Presents: Iamnobodi, Hannah Faith, Prymdplaza & Jay Prince
Mr Mitch
Jon K
Jonny Dub
Swing Ting
Plus Special Guest TBA
Evian Christ & Koreless Shows By Emmanuel Baird

Fri 13th Nov - Modeselektion: 50 Weapons Finale
Siriusmodeselektor - Live
Modeselektor – DJ
Clark Presents Phosphor - Live
Rodhad
Shed / Heads High
Dark Sky
James Zabiela
Cosmin TRG
Truncate
Doc Daneeka
Addison Groove
Benjamin Damage
Alex Banks

Sat 14th Nov - Life & Death
Tale Of Us
Recondite
Scuba
Kiasmos
Joy Orbison
DJ Tennis
Job Jobse
Mind Against
Somne & Vaal

Fri 20th Nov - Ram Jam
Joey Bada$$
David Rodigan
JME
Special Request
A-Trak
Randall
Congo Natty
Zinc - Jungle Set
Wookie
Venum Sound
Plus Very Special Guest: Baauer

Sat 21st Nov - Yousef Presents Circus
Dusky
Joris Voorn
Steve Lawler
Yousef
Subb-An
Kölsch
Nastia
Krankbrother
Lewis Boardman

Thurs 26th Nov - Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
DJ EZ
Julio Bashmore
Mele & Monki: NRG Flash
Jasper James
Harvard Bass
Denney
Apres
Madame X

Fri 27th Nov - Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
DJ EZ
Julio Bashmore
Mele & Monki: NRG Flash
Jasper James
Harvard Bass
Denney
Apres
Madame X

Sat 28th Nov - Kaluki
Luciano
Eats Everything b2b Richy Ahmed
Heidi
Nathan Boratto
Jay Kermis
Tom Rio & Dan Wild
Pirate Copy
Pete Zorba

Fri 4th Dec - Dream, Don't Sleep...
Maceo Plex
Adam Beyer
Joseph Capriati
Mano Le Tough
Agoria
Danny Daze
Gardens Of God
Trevino
Odd Parents
Greg Lord

Sat 5th Dec - New Order
New Order
Erol Alkan
Factory Floor
Horse Meat Disco
Mike Pickering
Will Tramp
Now Wave DJs

Sun 6th Dec - New Order
New Order
A Certain Ratio
Factory Floor
Mike Pickering
DJ Tin Tin
Will Tramp
Now Wave DJs

Fri 11th Dec - Curated By Hudson Mohawke
Hudson Mohawke - Live
Mark Ronson b2b Hudson Mohawke (DJ)
Benji B
Novelist
AG Cook
Littlebabyangel
Tink
James Pants
Spencer
Éclair Fifi Presents:
Rustie
Éclair Fifi
Kindness
Bambounou
Joseph Marinetti
Piu Piu

Sat 12th Dec - Alternative Light Source
Leftfield - Live
George Fitzgerald
Paranoid London - Live
Martyn
Adrian Sherwood
Justin Robertson
Hodge
Now Wave DJs
Eastern Bloc Allstars

Fri 18th Dec - Curated By Jungle
Jungle - Live
John Talabot
LA Priest
Nao
Leon Vynehall
Koreless
Lone
Happa
Now Wave DJs

Sat 19th Dec - Feel My Bicep
Marcel Dettmann
Bicep
Heidi
Jackmaster
Daniel Avery
Ben UFO
Andrew Weatherall
Gerd Janson
The Black Madonna
Hammer
Krysko

Thurs 31
st
 Dec - New Years Eve at The Warehouse Project
Event TBA

Fri 1st Jan - NYD
Event TBA